Book a visit
Pick a service and a time.
Choose your visit below. A $40 non-refundable deposit is collected at booking, and the balance is due on the appointment date.
Not sure yet? Start with a free 30-minute virtual walkthrough by FaceTime or video. Book one here.
Before you book
- System Health Check: $99 (balance $59 after deposit)
- Soundbar Setup: $199 (balance $159 after deposit)
- Consultation & Baseline Measurement: $149 (balance $109 after deposit)
Deposit and changes
- The $40 deposit is non-refundable and is applied to your service price.
- You may reschedule once without losing your deposit.
- If CQS cancels, your deposit is refunded or moved to a new date.
Prefer to book by phone? Call or text (678) 242-9940.
Choose your visit
- 30-Minute Virtual WalkthroughFree · 30 minBook
- System Health Check$99 · about 60 minBook
- Soundbar Setup$199 · about 90 minBook
- Consultation & Baseline Measurement$149 · about 120 minBook
Booking opens on our scheduling page. On-site visits take a $40 deposit at booking.
TV installation and Soundbar Calibration are scheduled by phone: call or text (678) 242-9940 or email info@cqsaudioinnovations.com.
What happens next
From booking to your visit.
- 01
Book your time.
Your $40 deposit holds the appointment. The balance is due on the day.
- 02
Get ready.
Have these on hand: the model names of your equipment (or photos of the labels), photos of your room and setup, where you normally sit, the apps and logins you use, and a scene or song that sounds wrong to you.
- 03
We visit.
We look at the system you have, and measure where your service includes measurement.
- 04
You get answers.
Recommendations on the spot, or a written summary or report, depending on the service you booked.